Ingredients > 
 
soybean extract
AKA
bacillus/folic acid/soybean ferment extract, glycine soja (soybean) germ extract
About soybean extract in skincare
Soybean extract is used in skincare for its powerful antioxidant potential, meaning it is able to protect the skin from free radical damage. Research has also shown this extract to be able to visibly even out skin tone, and reduce the visible signs of ageing.
Our favorite products with soybean extract