Ingredients > 
 
shea butter
AKA
butyrospermum parkii butter, butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter, butyrospermum parkii butter/shea butter, butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter, shea butter
About shea butter in skincare
Shea butter is the natural butter of the shea nut, which grows in West Africa. It is high in fatty acids and vitamins, so works to support the natural lipid barrier of the skin, reducing water loss via the epidermis to keep skin soft, smooth and moisturised.
Our favorite products with shea butter