Sea buckthorn is a natural plant extract which contains a high concentration of vitamin c, and polyphenols, which provide antioxidant protection against free radicals.
Sea Buckthorn Water is derived from the sea buckthorn plant (Hippophae rhamnoides). In skincare, it is used for It's potential hydrating, antioxidant, and skin-nourishing properties.
Sea buckthorn water offers benefits such as: - Provides lightweight hydration to the skin, helping to improve moisture retention and maintain skin suppleness. - Offers antioxidant protection, helping to neutralize free radicals and defend the skin from environmental stressors. - Nourishes the skin with essential vitamins, promoting a healthy and radiant complexion.
If any of the following apply Sea Buckthorn Water might be a good option for you:
If any of the following apply it might be best to avoid Sea Buckthorn Water:
Complete our quick quiz, then book a free video call or upload photos.
Your aesthetician will hand-select a personalised skincare routine for the evolving journey of your skin.
Get ongoing advice as your skin changes for just £20 every 3 months (which is deducted from your purchases).