Macrocystis pyrifera extract is a type of seaweed rich in multiple beneficial ingredients. Its primary value in skin care comes from its antioxidant properties. It is in the class of Algae Extract which also include ahnfeltia concinna extract, alaria esculenta extract, algae exopolysaccharides, algin, alteromonas ferment extract, alteromonas ferment extract, ascophyllum nodosum extract, asparagopsis armata extract, chlorella protothecoides, chlorella vulgaris extract, dunaliella salina (green algae) extract, hydrolyzed f-fucoidan, laminaria ochroleuca (kelp) extract, and marine extract.
Macrocystis Pyrifera Extract is an extract of a giant brown seaweed, Macrocystis Pyrifera, found in the Antarctic.
Macrocystis pyrifera extract's primary value in skin care comes from its antioxidant properties. It is great for Anti-Aging, Soothing, Hydration.
If any of the following apply Macrocystis Pyrifera (Kelp) Extract might be a good option for you:
Dry and dehydrated skin
If any of the following apply it might be best to avoid Macrocystis Pyrifera (Kelp) Extract:
Complete our quick quiz, then book a free video call or upload photos.
Your aesthetician will hand-select a personalised skincare routine for the evolving journey of your skin.
Get ongoing advice as your skin changes for just £20 every 3 months (which is deducted from your purchases).